WOD

Wednesday


Wednesday Skill Toes to Bar or Knees to Elbow 3×8-12 (If you are not able to do large numbers of T2B, try to string as many together as possible) Conditioning AMRAP 17 Chippy 50/40 Calorie Row or Bike 50 Pull-ups or DB Row 100 Double-unders 50 Push-ups 50 Air Squats

Tuesday


You have until Friday to get in your 500 m row for time.  Please write all scores on the whiteboard in the front of the gym.  3 tries to get your best time for the Leaderboard.   Strength: Romanian Deadlift 4×10-12 (Light) Conditioning For Time: “Sassquatch” 10 Squat Snatch 95/65 10 Box Jump Overs 24/20 10 Power Snatch 115/85 10 Box Jump Overs 24/20 10 Power Snatch 135/95 10 Box Jump Overs 24/20   7:3

Monday


Strength Back Squat 5-5-3-3-2 Conditioning 100m Run 20 Russian Kettlebell Swings 50/35 200m Run 20 Russian Kettlebell Swings 50/35 400m Run 20 Russian Kettlebell Swings 50/35 20 Power Cleans 155/105

Sunday


Endurance 10 Rounds for Time 15 Air Squats 15 Sit-ups 10 Push-ups 10 Kettlebell Swings 53/35 200m Run or 250m Row 9:30 5 Rounds for Time 15 Air Squats 15 Sit-ups 10 Push-ups 10 Kettlebell Swings 53/35 200m Run or 250m Row

Friday


Strength Hang Power Snatch 4-4-2-2   Conditioning 2 Rounds of: AMRAP 4 7 Power Snatch 95/65 12 Wallballs 20/14 -3 minute rest- -then- AMRAP 4 Max Walking Lunges

Thursday


“CrossFit Class” Teams of 2 AMRAP 25 400m Medball Run Together 20/14 50 Sit-ups 20 DB Power Cleans 50/35 (1 MB each during run)   “7:30 Sweat Class” AMRAP 10 200m Run 10 Goblet Squats -10 minute rest- 5 Rounds of: 15 Jump Squats 50m Sprint 15 Leg Raises 50m Sprint

Wednesday


Skill Kip Swing 4x5 Toes to Bar or Knees to Elbow 3x8   Conditioning 10 Rounds for Time 20/16 Cal Row or Bike 5 Deadlift 225/155 (20 Minute Hard Cap) (Row or Bike shouldn’t be much longer than 1:30)

Tuesday


Strength Good Mornings 3x10-12   Conditioning AMRAP 16 60 Double-unders 6 Shoulder to Overhead 155/105 15 Burpees   7:30 Sweat Class EMOM 16 Min 1: 10 Barbell or DB Strict Press Min 2: 15-20 KB or DB RDL Min 3: 10-15 Burpees (as fast as possible) Min 4: Rest -10 minute Rest- 5 Rounds of: 16 Jump Lunges 10-15 Push-ups 30 Russian Twists

Monday


Strength Back Squat 5x4   Conditioning 800m Run -then- 3 Rounds of: 5 Squat Cleans 135/95 5 Power Cleans 135/95 25 Russian KBS 53/35 -then- 800m Run

Sunday


Endurance 3 Rounds 40 Double-unders 10 Strict Press 95/65 10 Burpees -directly into- 3 Rounds 20/16 Calorie Bike 15 Push-ups 20 Box Step Ups 24/20 -Directly into- 3 Rounds 20/16 Calorie Row 20 MB Squat Cleans 20/14 20 Walking Lunges   9:30 2 Rounds 50 Double-unders 8 Strict Press 115/85 30 Box Step Ups 24/20 -Directly into- 2 Rounds 30/24 Calorie Row 30 Push-ups 30 Air Squats

1 2 3 4 5 152