WOD

Tuesday


Tuesday Strength Deadlift 4x5 @75-85% Conditioning Baldis 4 Rounds 250m Row 10 Handstand Push-ups 10 Burpee Pull-ups Accessory DB Curls 4x12 Crossover Recovery

Monday


Monday Strength Front Squat 5x7 40x0 Tempo Conditioning pinot AMRAP 15 200m Run 8 Power Clean 155/105 100m Run 4 Thrusters 155/105 Core 4x1:00 Plank 4x150’ suitcase Carry each side

Sunday


Sunday Africa Endurance 800m Run 100 Double Unders 90 Sit-ups 80 Air Squats 70 MB Twists 60 RKBS 53/35 50 Walking Lunges 40 Push-ups 30 Burpees 20 Strict Pull-ups 10 Rope Climbs 800m Run 9:30 Strength Bent Over Barbell Rows 4x6 Conditioning Toto 2 Rounds 400m Run 50 Double unders 40 Air Squats 30 Push-ups 20 RKBS 70/53 10 Strict Pull-ups 5 Rope Climbs

Friday


Friday Strength EMOM 6 3 Power Snatch @65-80% Conditioning Donatello 5 Rounds 8 Hang Snatch 95/65 6 Box Jump 30/24 Accessory RFE Goblet Squat 4x8e leg Ring Rows 4x8 @30x1 Tempo

Thursday


Thursday Splinter Teams of 2 Working for 25 Minutes 2 Rounds of 60/48 Cal Bike 40 Push Press 135/95 60/48 Cal Row 40 DB Walking Lunges 50/35(2 DB) -remainder of time- Max Calorie Row *score is time finished of the 2 rounds and number of calories

Wednesday


Wednesday Strength Strength Overhead Squat 5x6 @75-80% Conditioning Shredder 3 Rounds for Time 600m Run 25 Wall-balls 20/14 Accessory Barbell Curls 4x8 DB Neutral Grip Skull Crushers 4x8

Tuesday


Tuesday Strength Snatch Grip RDL 4x8 Conditioning Capeside AMRAP 9 20 Double unders 7 Deadlift 225/155 6 Handstand Push-ups 5 Burpees Tabata Style 4 Rounds Mountain Climbers Plank Sit-ups

Monday (LABOR DAY)


Holiday Hours  8:30 and 9:30 am only  Good luck to all Seaside members who will be joining the fight against Alzheimer’s at tomorrow’s marathon row at CrossFit Takeoff Hotshots 19 6 Rounds 30 Air Squats 19 Power Cleans 135/95 7 Strict Pull-ups 400m Run Tomorrow am help us honor 19 members of the Granite mountain Hotshots Firefighting  team who tragically lost their lives fighting forest fires in Yarnell, Arizona June 20th,

Sunday


HOLIDAY HOURS Sunday: Normal Monday: 8:30 am and 9:30 am only Tuesday Normal Endurance Dawson Teams of 2 6 Rounds 2x100m sprint 4 Rope Climbs 20 SA DB Thrusters 50/35 30/24 Calorie Row -then- 300 Calorie Row or Bike 9:30 Strength Seated Neutral Grip DB OH Press 4x10 Conditioning Pacey Amrap 12 100m Sprint 2 Rope Climb 5 DB Hang Squat Clean Thrusters 50/35

Friday


Friday Strength RFE Split Squat 4x8e leg Conditioning Vivian 3 Rounds of AMRAP 3 5 Hang Squat Cleans 135/95 5 Toes to Bar 5 Handstand Push-ups -1 Minute rest- Core Weighted Hip Thrusts 3x12 Suitcase Carry 3x150’ each arm

1 2 3 4 122