WOD

Monday


Monday Strength Barbell Split Squat 4x5e leg Conditioning Banchi 3 Rounds for Time 50 Double-unders 15 Hang Power Snatch 115/85 10 Handstand Push-ups Accessory Banded Good mornings 3x25 IYWT 3x4

Sunday


Sunday Elm Street Endurance 15 Rounds for Time 10 Burpees 10 Russian Kettlebell Swings 53/35 10 Wallballs 20/14 5 Box Jump Overs 30/24 9:30 Strength Bench Press 5x5 Conditioning kruegger 4 Rounds For Time 10 Burpee pull-ups 20 Kettlebell Swings 53/35 30 Air Squats

Friday


Friday Strength Bent Over Barbell Row 4x8-10 Conditioning SNARLY 30-22-14 DB Snatch (50/35) (hard count) Walking DB lunges (50/35) (soft count) *500m Row (400m run) after each round Accessory GHD Barbell Back Extension 3x8 Glute Bridge hold 3x5 w/10 second hold

Thursday Bring A Friend Day


Thursday Rust Lord Teams of 3-5 Funnel Style 5 Rounds for Time 15/12 Calorie Bike 150’ x-walk AHAP 20 Sit-ups 25’ Handstand walk or 150’ OH plate carry Accessory Incline DB Bench 3x8 Ring Rows 3x6 5 second eccentric

Wednesday


Wednesday Snatch Extension 3x2 @60-80% Hang Power Snatch 2-2-1-1 Conditioning Burner 4 Rounds 2:30 on 1:30 off 10 Front Squats 185/135 10 Pull-ups Max hand release push-ups remainder of time Accessory Coaches choice core

Tuesday


Tuesday Strength Back squat 3x15 Conditioning Ballsy AMRAP 4 5 Toes to Bar 10 Wallballs 20/14 -3 min rest- AMRAP 4 10 Toes to Bar 5 Wallballs 20/14 Accessory 2k Row For Time

Monday


Monday Strength Split Jerk 4-4-3-3-2-2 Conditioning “Scott Robertson’s “Be Gentle” 5 Rounds for Time 8 Burpee Box Jumps 24/20 8 Clean and Jerk 155/105 Accessory 3x150’ x-walk 75’L/75’R Banded Kneeling Row 3x10e Arm

Sunday


Endurance Teams of 2 1000m Row 300 Sit-ups (Partner holds plank) 1000m Row 300 Air-squats (Partner v-sit) 500m Row 300 RKBS (53/35) (Partner holds L-sit/Knee raise) 500m Row 300 Double-unders (Partner hollow holds) *Both partner must be working simultaneously to keep going, if at anytime one partner stops, the other must stop also. 9:30 AMRAP 12 30 Double unders 10 Overhead squats (135/95) 5 Bar muscle-ups

Friday


Strength Superset -SL Lateral Box step ups (KB if possible) 4x6e leg -4x:45 handstand hold Conditioning Turnstyle 3 Rounds for Time 20 Wallballs 20/14 15 C2B Pull-ups 10 HSPU Accessory Bent over rear delt DB flies 3x8 Hammer curls 3x10

Thursday


Thursday Teams of 2 AMRAP 6 20 Cal Row 30 Air Squats -1 Min rest- AMRAP 6 2x100’ yoke carry 295/235 20 Russian KBS 70/53 -1 Min rest- AMRAP 6 20 Calorie Bike 20 Front Squats 135/95 -1 Min rest- AMRAP 6 20 DB Cleans 50/35 20 DB renegade rows 50/35

1 2 3 98